-
Stoic Verstappen looking beyond 'painful' Monza weekend
-
Senegal has an IMF loan, now what?
-
OpenAI begins rollout of new powerful AI model GPT-6 Astra
-
Auger-Aliassime upset by Khachanov at US Open
-
FIFA blasts UEFA 'smear campaign,' fights World Cup plan disclosures
-
Hugging Face, the French start-up that became AI's warehouse
-
Zelensky hopes to host US envoys in Kyiv in 'coming days'
-
World Cup winner Llorente retires from Spain team at 31
-
Martinelli joins Al-Hilal from Arsenal for reported £60 million
-
Osaka squeezes into US Open third round
-
Tesla's semi-autonomous driving could be adapted to EU norms: France
-
Apple faces £2 bn lawsuit in UK over app privacy feature
-
37 people die from fumes during oil pipeline theft in Nigeria: NGO
-
Former champ Swiatek eases into US Open third round
-
Ahead of elections, Israel tests West's patience on West Bank violence
-
DR Congo latest to promise moving Israel embassy to Jerusalem
-
Antonelli will obey Mercedes orders to help 'tow' teammate Russell
-
War criminal Mladic's body returns to Serbia with military honours
-
UK fintech Revolut gains conditional US banking licence
-
Pierre Cardin museum brings designer's futurist style to Venice
-
Mara sisters channel childhood energy for twins performance at Venice
-
Slovenian rookie Omrzel triumphs as Mas extends Vuelta lead
-
UN's Sudan probe says foreign fighters fuelling conflict
-
British, French leaders talk migrants, EU relations
-
Violence erupts at S.Africa anti-migrant protest
-
Heading for Ferrari's home race, Leclerc still dreams of world title
-
Nothing left: Nepal flood survivors face loss and uncertainty
-
Cafe at centre of Israel culture clash agrees to shut on Sabbath
-
Tesla to launch self-driving 'Cybercab' in Texas
-
Spacecraft bound for Mercury begins 'tricky' arrival
-
Europe struggles to respond as Russia escalates shadow warfare
-
Initial expert report blames tanker for collision off Istanbul
-
Malta PM urges 'caution' after acquittal in journalist's murder
-
'Everyone a winner' with Barcola transfer, says PSG coach Luis Enrique
-
Spanish PM says no 'solid proof' Morocco planned Ceuta migrant rush
-
Ukraine, India discuss Black Sea, food security on FM's 'historic' Kyiv visit
-
Venezuela's Maduro seek immunity from US drug charges
-
Europe bids to be robot superpower like US, China
-
Tazapay Now Live on the Borderless.xyz Network For Seamless Money Movement to Asia Pacific and Latin America
-
US Fed official joins growing group open to rate hike if inflation rises
-
DWF Labs Expands Global Regulatory Footprint with BVI Virtual Asset Service Provider Approval
-
Hugh Jackman in talks to buy stake in Norwich football club
-
Just the beginning of the journey, Broeders-Bol says of 800m adventure
-
Yen surges on new intervention talk, oil prices climb
-
US trade gap in July hits biggest in over a year on AI buildout
-
US feminist icon Gloria Steinem dies aged 92
-
Study shows plug-in hybrids polluting far more than expected
-
France recorded 'hottest summer ever': environment minister
-
Lost tool disrupted Airbus jet deliveries for months
-
'No plans to retire', says 'acting god' Malkovich
Roemer Capital Invites Certain Holders to Tender Ozon Holdings Plc ADR (ISIN: US69269L1044, Bloomberg: OZON US)
NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION DISTRIBUTION OR USE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA OR OTHERWISE BY, IN, INTO FROM OR TO ANY JURISDICTION OR PERSON WHERE TO DO SO WOULD CONSTITUTE A VIOLATION OF ANY LAW OR REGULATION
Announcement of Invitation to Voluntary Tender
to the holders of American depositary shares of USD 0.01 each representing the issued and outstanding ordinary shares in Ozon Holdings PLC, ISIN: US69269L1044 held through Euroclear Bank SA/NV ("Shares")
THIS INVITATION WILL EXPIRE AT 16:00 UTC ON 28 APRIL 2025 ("EXPIRATION TIME").
LIMASSOL, CY / ACCESS Newswire / March 26, 2025 / Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited (the " Purchaser ") is inviting certain holders of Shares to tender for the sale of up to 2,500,000 units of Shares for cash at a purchase price of USD 29 per 1 Share (the " Purchase Price "), subject to the terms and conditions set out the Invitation to Voluntary Tender Memorandum (the " Memorandum ") and template tender instructions (the " Tender Instruction ") each available on the designated website https://roemercapital.com/news/ozon4/ (collectively, the " Tender Documents ").
The Purchaseris a private company limited by shares, incorporated and registered in the Republic of Cyprus with company number HE 333287, whose registered office is at Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17, LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus. The Purchaser is authorised and regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission of P.O. BOX 24996, 1306 Nicosia, Cyprus, CIF Licence Number 305/16. The Purchaser is not affiliated with Ozon Holdings PLC or its management.
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IS ADDRESSED EXCLUSIVELY TO ELIGIBLE SELLERS (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 3 OF THE MEMORANDUM)AND THEIR AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVES AND AGENTS.
FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, SHARES THAT ARE NOT HELD THROUGH EUROCLEAR BANK SA/NV (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY SHARES HELD THROUGH DEPOSITARY TRUST COMPANY AND/OR CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A.) ARE NOT DEEMED ELIGIBLE SHARES FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS.
THE PURCHASER EXPRESSLY RESERVES ITS RIGHTS, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, TO REJECT ANY TENDER INSTRUCTIONS, NOT TO ACCEPT ANY TENDERED SHARES, NOT TO PURCHASE ANY ELIGIBLE SHARES OR TO EXTEND, RE-OPEN, WITHDRAW OR TERMINATE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS AND TO AMEND OR WAIVE ANY OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IN ANY MANNER. THE PURCHASER WILL NOT IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES BE LIABLE FOR ANY COSTS, EXPENDITURE, WORK OR EFFORT INCURRED BY ANY TENDERER IN CARRYING OUT ENQUIRIES IN RELATION TO, PROCEEDING WITH, OR PARTICIPATING IN, ANY TRANSACTION UNDER THE TENDER DOCUMENTS, INCLUDING IF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE WITHDRAWN, TERMINATED OR AMENDED BY THE PURCHASER.
THE PURCHASER MAKES NO RECOMMENDATION AS TO WHETHER AN ELIGIBLE SELLER SHOULD OR SHOULD NOT TENDER ELIGIBLE SHARES PURSUANT TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS. ALL ELIGIBLE SELLERS SHOULD SEEK THEIR OWN FINANCIAL AND LEGAL ADVICE.
THE PURCHASER SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IF THE SETTLEMENT OF ANY TRANSACTION ENTERED INTO IN ACCORDANCE TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS COULD NOT BE COMPLETED FOR ANY REASON.
TENDER DOCUMENTS
Memorandum: Link
Template Tender Instruction: Link
FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17
LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4
3032 Limassol
Cyprus
https://roemercapital.com/news/ozon4/
SOURCE: Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
View the original press release on ACCESS Newswire
B.Torres--AT