-
Oasis fans gather in Venice for band reunion film
-
Flick hoping Barca's Yamal can face Valencia after knock
-
Two Nepal rescues revive hopes 10 days after flood
-
Trump envoys land in Moscow for Russia-Ukraine peace push
-
Pogacar to miss worlds after season-ending Vuelta crash
-
Russia hits Kyiv airports as Trump peace envoys awaited
-
Greenwood, Guendouzi handed bans after Fenerbahce-Lyon brawl
-
Nepal tunnel rescue revives hopes 10 days after flood
-
In Iceland, the mystery of the poet, the tomb and the Danish grocer
-
Indonesia rescues second orangutan mother and baby from wildfire
-
Ratko Mladic: Bosnian Serb commander to convicted war criminal
-
Box office magnet Robert Pattinson appears in paedophile thriller
-
Bolivian army base blasts kill two, wound dozens
-
How haze from Indonesian fires impacts Southeast Asia
-
Alcaraz, Sabalenka into US Open last 16 as Williams sisters lose on return
-
Trump sends envoys to Moscow, Kyiv with new plan to 'end war'
-
Williams sisters fall in thrilling return to US Open doubles
-
'Mini-dictatorship': Students slam Argentina-run residence in Paris
-
Bangladesh measles toll nears grim 1,000-child mark
-
The disgraced banker stirring the pot in Brazil's Supreme Court
-
Bolivia farmers return to streets over diesel price hikes
-
Panama Canal begins reducing crossings due to El Nino
-
Tetris distances itself from controversial White House 'arcade' games
-
Trump again seeks to remove protections for wolves
-
Africa bigger, US smaller - UN adopts new map
-
'Getting there' - Alcaraz into US Open last 16 along with Sabalenka
-
Bad weather will not affect All Blacks, says captain Savea
-
Isak ready to show world his quality, says Van Dijk
-
Mbappe misses penalty as Parrott lifts Betis past Real Madrid
-
Stuttgart cruise past Cologne to bounce back from Bayern thumping
-
PSG still winless in Ligue 1 as Monaco go top
-
'Smart, aggressive' Alcaraz into US Open last 16
-
Defending champion Alcaraz reaches last 16 at US Open
-
Isak fires Liverpool to first win under Iraola at Ipswich
-
Lyles ends season before Budapest due to injury flare ups
-
Stocks slip as robust US jobs data stokes rate hike odds
-
US Republicans announce probe into environment groups
-
Mistrial declared in case of US woman who killed her three children
-
Sabalenka survives despite 'tricky' weed smell at US Open
-
Seville, Alfred win at Diamond League finals, Duplantis hit with injury
-
S&P Revises Outlook on Freedom Holding Corp. and Core Subsidiaries to Positive
-
Moody’s Assigns First-Time Insurance Financial Strength Ratings to Freedom Insurance and Freedom Life
-
Job growth but record-high diesel prices -- Trump's midterms mixed bag
-
Trump says envoys taking plan to 'end the war' to Moscow, Kyiv
-
Women's NBA comissioner Engelbert to retire at season's end
-
US Football Hall of Fame revamps selection process
-
Luis Enrique extends contract as PSG coach until 2030
-
Judge declares mistrial in case of US woman who killed her children
-
Duplantis pulls out of Diamond League finals
-
Edgar Davids art thief misses sentencing after being 'knocked out by luggage'
Roemer Capital Invites Certain Holders to Tender Gazpru 4.95 03/23/27 Regs Notes (ISIN: XS1585190389)
NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION DISTRIBUTION OR USE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA OR OTHERWISE BY, IN, INTO FROM OR TO ANY JURISDICTION OR PERSON WHERE TO DO SO WOULD CONSTITUTE A VIOLATION OF ANY LAW OR REGULATION
LIMASSOL, CY / ACCESS Newswire / March 5, 2025 / ROEMER CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Announcement of Invitation to Voluntary Tender to the holders of Gaz Capital S.A. USD 4.950 per cent. Loan Participation Notes due 2027 (ISIN: XS1585190389, Bloomberg: GAZPRU 4.95 03/23/27 REGS) ("Notes").
THIS INVITATION WILL EXPIRE AT 16:00 UTC ON 26 FEBRUARY 2025 ("EXPIRATION TIME").
Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited (the " Purchaser ") is inviting certain holders of Notes to tender for the sale of up to USD 100,000,000 aggregate principal amount of Notes for cash at a purchase price of USD 720 (72%) for each USD 1,000 in principal amount (the " Purchase Price "), subject to the terms and conditions set out the Invitation to Voluntary Tender Memorandum (the " Memorandum ") and template tender instructions (the " Tender Instruction ") each available on the designated website https://roemercapital.com/news/gazpru/ (collectively, the " Tender Documents "). The Purchase Price shall be deemed to include any and all accrued but unpaid interest on any tendered Eligible Notes for any periods.
The Purchaseris a private company limited by shares, incorporated and registered in the Republic of Cyprus with company number HE 333287, whose registered office is at Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17, LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus. The Purchaser is authorised and regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission of P.O. BOX 24996, 1306 Nicosia, Cyprus, CIF Licence Number 305/16. The Purchaser is not affiliated with and is not acting on behalf of Public Joint Stock Company Gazprom or its management.
TENDER DOCUMENTS
Memorandum: Link
Template Tender Instruction: Link
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IS ADDRESSED EXCLUSIVELY TO ELIGIBLE SELLERS (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 3 OF THE MEMORANDUM)AND THEIR AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVES AND AGENTS.
OR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, NOTES THAT ARE NOT AVAILABLE FOR SETTLEMENT THROUGH EUROCLEAR BANK SA/NV AND/OR CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A. SETTLEMENT SYSTEMS (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY NOTES HELD THROUGH DEPOSITARY TRUST COMPANY)ARE NOT DEEMED ELIGIBLE NOTES FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE MEMORANDUM.
THE PURCHASER EXPRESSLY RESERVES ITS RIGHTS, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, TO REJECT ANY TENDER INSTRUCTIONS, NOT TO ACCEPT ANY TENDERED NOTES, NOT TO PURCHASE ANY ELIGIBLE NOTES OR TO EXTEND, RE-OPEN, WITHDRAW OR TERMINATE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS AND TO AMEND OR WAIVE ANY OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IN ANY MANNER. THE PURCHASER WILL NOT IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES BE LIABLE FOR ANY COSTS, EXPENDITURE, WORK OR EFFORT INCURRED BY ANY TENDERER IN CARRYING OUT ENQUIRIES IN RELATION TO, PROCEEDING WITH, OR PARTICIPATING IN, ANY TRANSACTION UNDER THE TENDER DOCUMENTS, INCLUDING IF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE WITHDRAWN, TERMINATED OR AMENDED BY THE PURCHASER.
THE PURCHASER MAKES NO RECOMMENDATION AS TO WHETHER AN ELIGIBLE SELLER SHOULD OR SHOULD NOT TENDER ELIGIBLE NOTES PURSUANT TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS. ALL ELIGIBLE SELLERS SHOULD SEEK THEIR OWN FINANCIAL AND LEGAL ADVICE.
THE PURCHASER SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IF THE SETTLEMENT OF ANY TRANSACTION ENTERED INTO IN ACCORDANCE TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS COULD NOT BE COMPLETED FOR ANY REASON.
NEITHER THIS ANNOUNCEMENT NOR THE ELECTRONIC TRANSMISSION THEREOF CONSTITUTES AN OFFER TO BUY OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO SELL THE NOTES (AND TENDERS OF NOTES FOR PURCHASE PURSUANT TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FROM ELIGIBLE SELLERS) IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH SUCH OFFER OR SOLICITATION IS UNLAWFUL.
FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17
LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4
3032 Limassol
Cyprus
https://roemercapital.com/news/gazpru/
[email protected]
Bloomberg EMSX ID: ROME
SOURCE: Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
View the original press release on ACCESS Newswire
T.Wright--AT