-
Inter and Roma roar back to win thrillers and share top spot
-
Zheng, Potapova pull off upsets to reach US Open last 16
-
Don't stop them now: fans party for Freddie Mercury's 80th birthday
-
Swiatek into US Open fourth round in tight two-setter
-
AFP photographer wins top prize for Madagascar protest coverage
-
Werro wins in Brussels, as Russell and Dos Santos shine
-
Keys: 'I felt like I couldn't play tennis'
-
Kolbe breaks jaw and shoulder injury sidelines Savea
-
Simmonds stars as Pau upset Montpellier
-
US military strikes oil tankers as Iran vows tougher reprisals
-
Inter roar back in five-goal thriller with Napoli
-
Zheng rallies to stun Keys, Anisimova out in US Open third round
-
Haaland keeps Man City perfect in Premier League, blunt Spurs held
-
Bayern held to draw by stubborn Schalke
-
Hamilton worried by Ferrari pace while Antonelli prepares for a fight
-
Lens lose again ahead of Champions League date
-
Vuelta stage 15 shortened due to extreme heat, Mas consolidates lead
-
Olympic champion Zheng storms home to reach US Open last 16
-
Putin meets US envoys for Ukraine war talks
-
Big-spending Spurs must make better attacking decisions, says De Zerbi
-
Modric available for Croatia in Nations League
-
South Africa dominate New Zealand in second half to lead series
-
Potapova upsets 2025 US Open runner-up Anisimova
-
Kiefer Sutherland still in action, but ibuprofen lending helping hand
-
Gasly a 'class act' says Alpine boss after Monza pole
-
'Are we ready?' Oasis film captures band's frosty reunion
-
Athletic Bilbao crush Simeone's flat Atletico
-
Commemoration held for late Bosnian Serb war criminal Ratko Mladic
-
Stay far from battlefield, warns Japanese director in Vietnam War film
-
Haaland keeps new-look Man City perfect in Premier League, blunt Spurs held
-
Tens of thousands of Croatians protest over hazardous waste
-
Alpine's Gasly takes shock pole for Italian Grand Prix
-
Haaland heads unconvincing Man City top of Premier League
-
Nwaneri helps Dortmund to comeback win on Bundesliga debut
-
US envoys in Moscow as Russia and Ukraine vow not to hit capitals during talks
-
US military says destroys Iranian oil tankers after missile attacks
-
Motorsport governing body rejects Alpine boss's claims of bias
-
US envoys in Moscow for Ukraine war negotiations
-
US envoy on West Bank visit says Israel has responsibility for Palestinians
-
Commemoration held for late Serbian war criminal Ratko Mladic
-
Ethiopian Miss World contestant spotlights pain of sister's murder
-
Russell on top ahead of Hamilton in final Italian GP practice
-
'Leader' Raphinha rising to Barca striker challenge
-
Motorsport governing body rejects Alpine boss's claims of impartiality
-
Oasis fans gather in Venice for band reunion film
-
Flick hoping Barca's Yamal can face Valencia after knock
-
Two Nepal rescues revive hopes 10 days after flood
-
Trump envoys land in Moscow for Russia-Ukraine peace push
-
Pogacar to miss worlds after season-ending Vuelta crash
-
Russia hits Kyiv airports as Trump peace envoys awaited
Roemer Capital Invites Certain Holders to Tender Fix Price Group PLC GDR (ISIN: US33835G2057, Bloomberg: FIXP LI)
NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION DISTRIBUTION OR USE, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA OR OTHERWISE BY, IN, INTO FROM OR TO ANY JURISDICTION OR PERSON WHERE TO DO SO WOULD CONSTITUTE A VIOLATION OF ANY LAW OR REGULATION
Announcement of Invitation to Voluntary Tender
to the holders of Global Depositary Receipts representing interest in ordinary shares of Fix Price Group PLC (ISIN: US33835G2057, Bloomberg: FIXP LI) (“GDRs”)
THIS INVITATION WILL EXPIRE AT 16:00 UTC ON 17 MARCH 2025 (“EXPIRATION TIME”).
LIMASSOL, CY / ACCESS Newswire / February 17, 2025 / Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited (the "Purchaser") is inviting certain holders of GDRs to tender for the sale of up to 42,000,000 units of GDRs for cash at a purchase price of USD 1.45 per 1 GDR (the "Purchase Price"), subject to the terms and conditions set out the Invitation to Voluntary Tender Memorandum (the "Memorandum") and template tender instructions (the "Tender Instruction") each available on the designated website https://roemercapital.com/news/fixp/ (collectively, the "Tender Documents").
The Purchaseris a private company limited by shares, incorporated and registered in the Republic of Cyprus with company number HE 333287, whose registered office is at Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17, LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus. The Purchaser is authorised and regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission of P.O. BOX 24996, 1306 Nicosia, Cyprus, CIF Licence Number 305/16. The Purchaser is not affiliated with and is not acting on behalf of Fix Price Group PLC or its management.
TENDER DOCUMENTS
Memorandum: Link
Template Tender Instruction: Link
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IS ADDRESSED EXCLUSIVELY TO ELIGIBLE SELLERS (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 3 OF THE MEMORANDUM)AND THEIR AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVES AND AGENTS.
OR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, GDRs THAT ARE NOT AVAILABLE FOR SETTLEMENT THROUGH EUROCLEAR BANK SA/NV SETTLEMENT SYSTEM (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY GDRs HELD THROUGH DEPOSITARY TRUST COMPANY AND/OR CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A.)ARE NOT DEEMED ELIGIBLE GDRs FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE MEMORANDUM.
THE PURCHASER EXPRESSLY RESERVES ITS RIGHTS, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, TO REJECT ANY TENDER INSTRUCTIONS, NOT TO ACCEPT ANY TENDERED GDRs, NOT TO PURCHASE ANY ELIGIBLE GDRs OR TO EXTEND, RE-OPEN, WITHDRAW OR TERMINATE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS AND TO AMEND OR WAIVE ANY OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IN ANY MANNER. THE PURCHASER WILL NOT IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES BE LIABLE FOR ANY COSTS, EXPENDITURE, WORK OR EFFORT INCURRED BY ANY TENDERER IN CARRYING OUT ENQUIRIES IN RELATION TO, PROCEEDING WITH, OR PARTICIPATING IN, ANY TRANSACTION UNDER THE TENDER DOCUMENTS, INCLUDING IF THE TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE WITHDRAWN, TERMINATED OR AMENDED BY THE PURCHASER.
THE PURCHASER MAKES NO RECOMMENDATION AS TO WHETHER AN ELIGIBLE SELLER SHOULD OR SHOULD NOT TENDER ELIGIBLE GDRs PURSUANT TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS. ALL ELIGIBLE SELLERS SHOULD SEEK THEIR OWN FINANCIAL AND LEGAL ADVICE.
THE PURCHASER SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IF THE SETTLEMENT OF ANY TRANSACTION ENTERED INTO IN ACCORDANCE TO THE TENDER DOCUMENTS COULD NOT BE COMPLETED FOR ANY REASON.
NEITHER THIS ANNOUNCEMENT NOR THE ELECTRONIC TRANSMISSION THEREOF CONSTITUTES AN OFFER TO BUY OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO SELL THE GDRs (AND TENDERS OF GDRs FOR PURCHASE PURSUANT TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FROM ELIGIBLE SELLERS) IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH SUCH OFFER OR SOLICITATION IS UNLAWFUL.
FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
Georgiou Karaiskaki, 17
LIMASSOL BUSINESS CENTRE, Floor 4, Office 4
3032 Limassol
Cyprus
https://roemercapital.com/news/fixp/
[email protected]
Bloomberg EMSX ID: ROME
SOURCE: Roemer Capital (Europe) Limited
View the original press release on ACCESS Newswire
T.Sanchez--AT